(1) count of Public Drunkenness
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
Police observed a Chevrolet truck parked on S Highland at W Market St. The vehicle had its running lights on, and was occupied by one white male in the driver's seat.
A few minutes later after police passed the area, the same male appeared to be unconscious in the driver seat, slouching to the right side.
Police made contact with the male who was initially confused but identified himself as Scott Eberly by his PA DL. Eberly had very slurred speech, glossed over eyes, blood shot eyes and resting nystagmus. Eberly was transported to Central Booking for Public Drunkenness.
Location
1st Block S. Highland Ave.
York, PA 17404
Arrest Date
Nov 18, 2019