capture.jpg

Hit & Run

May 26th, 2023

Police are seeking information about a 2007 or 2008 Gray Honda Fit that was involved in a Hit and Run on 05/26/2023 at 3:30am at 378 Hill-N-Dale Dr S. The vehicle will have passenger side front end/side damage and is missing the passenger front wheel well liner. Any information can be forwarded to Ofc Vanwyk at tvanwyk@ycrpd.org

Location

378 Hill-N-Dale Dr S
York, PA 17402

Date

May 26, 2023

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Reference ID

67-23-05455 VANWYK

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Central

capture.jpg