brick_theft.png

Brick Theft

May 16th, 2023

On 05/15/23 at 3:39 pm, the pictured female, wearing shorts, stole a brick from the front porch of 149 N Walnut St in Spring Grove Borough. The suspect walked toward Main St after taking the item.  Any information on this suspect's identity can be forwarded to Ofc. Vanwyk at tvanwyk@ycrpd.org

Location

149 N Walnut St
Spring Grove, PA 17362

Date

May 15, 2023

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

67-23-05038 VANWYK

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

brick_theft.png