Photo of Redlich, Misty

Redlich, Misty

(1) Count Manufacture Delivery or Possession With Intent to Manufacture or Deliver
(1) count Possession with Intent to Deliver
(1) count of False Identification To Law Enforcement (M-3)
(1 count) Receiving stolen Property (M2)

Age

38

Race

White

Gender

Female

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Nov 21st, 2018
Description

     On May 16, 2018 at 0108 hours, a concerned citizen called the West York Borough Police Department about a white female outside of 1040 W. Princess St. The caller stated that the female appeared to be under the influence of drugs and he was concerned that she may overdose. Contact was made with the female who verbally identified herself as Taylor Marie Petry,  later identified as Misty Redlich. Due to no being able to identify Redlich at the time, she was informed she would be taken to booking to verify her identity. Located on Redlichs person was to be narcotics. Due to Redlichs condition at the time she was taken to York Hospital. Due to a pending investigation Redlich was issued a warrant. 

Charges

Location

1040 W. Princess St.
York, PA 17404

Date Issued

May 30, 2018

Warrant Type

Criminal

Active

Yes

Issuing Authority

West York Borough Police Department