Photo of Smith, Erika Danielle

Smith, Erika Danielle

(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)

Age

39

Race

Black

Gender

Female

Height

4' 11"

Weight

150 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Jan 27th, 2023
Description

Erika Danielle Smith of the 600 Block of E King Street is wanted for a retail theft that occurred on 01/09/2023 at Weis Markets located at 2160 White Street, where she stole $246.88 worth of merchandise.

Erika Danielle Smith was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3). A warrant was issued for her arrest on 01/25/2023. 

If you know the whereabouts of Ms. Smith, please call 911 or submit a tip via Crimewatch. 

Charges
(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)

Location

Weis Markets
2160 White Street
York, PA 17408

Date Issued

Jan 25, 2023

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Active

Yes

Docket No.

CR-28-23

Issuing Authority

19-2-03

Holding Department

WEST MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP POLICE DEPARTMENT