Photo of Mealing, Kiara Nicole

Mealing, Kiara Nicole

(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)

Age

24

Race

Black

Gender

Female

Height

5' 1"

Weight

135 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Nov 10th, 2022
Description

Kiara Nicole Mealing of the 600 Block of Saint Joseph Street, Lancaster PA is wanted for a retail theft that occurred on 10/30/2022 at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where she stole $241.31 worth of merchandise.

Kiara Nicole Mealing was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3). A warrant was issued for her arrest on 11/01/2022. 

If you know the whereabouts of Ms. Mealing, please call 911 or submit a tip via Crimewatch. 

Charges
(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)

Location

WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408

Date Issued

Nov 1, 2022

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Active

Yes

Docket No.

46-22-04211

Issuing Authority

19-2-03

Holding Department

WEST MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP POLICE DEPARTMENT