Photo of Jones, Marion Diane

Jones, Marion Diane

(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)

Age

61

Race

Black

Gender

Female

Height

5' 5"

Weight

160 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
May 8th, 2023
Description

Marion Diane Jones of the 600 Block of W Princess Street is wanted for a retail theft that occurred on 04/15/2023 at Weis Markets located at 1800 Roosevelt Avenue, where she stole $454.74 worth of merchandise.

Marion Diane Jones was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3). A warrant was issued for her arrest on 05/01/2023. 

If you know the whereabouts of Ms. Jones, please call 911 or submit a tip via Crimewatch. 

Charges
(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)

Location

1800 Roosevelt Avenue
Weis Markets
York, PA 17408

Date Issued

May 1, 2023

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Active

Yes

Docket No.

CR-134-23

Issuing Authority

19-2-03

Holding Department

West Manchester Township Police Department