Photo of Hash, Kaleb Gardner

Hash, Kaleb Gardner

Criminal Trespass (F3)
Loitering and Prowling at Night Time

Age

23

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 10"

Weight

135 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Brown

ARREST
Created May 18th, 2023 | Updated May 19th, 2023
Description

Kaleb Gardner Hash, age 23, 11700 block of N. Main St. Extended, Glen Rock (Shrewsbury Township), was arrested on 5/17/2023 at 7pm by Southern Regional Police for an incident that occurred in the 100 block of Church St, Glen Rock Borough on 5/15/2023 just after 230 am.  Hash was arraigned and bail was set at $30,000.  Hash is a suspect in other similar incidents and police are still investigating.  Anyone with information is asked to call Southern Regional Police at 717-235-3944.

Charges
Criminal Trespass (F3)

Location

100 Block of Church St
Glen Rock, PA 17327

Arrest Date

May 17, 2023

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Reference ID

42-23-02365