To follow Springettsbury Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Springettsbury Township Police Department.
18 3921 A THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING18 3304 A1 CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
Age
56
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 8/25/25, Alex Vera was charged with Theft by Unlawful Taking (F) for taking a trailer from Post Consumer in June.
Vera is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1445 Eden RdYork, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Aug 25, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
43-25-04152
To subscribe to Springettsbury Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe