18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
18
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 9/8/2025, Kamia Thomas was charged with Retail Theft (M) for taking over $277 worth of merchandise from Walmart.
Thomas is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2801 E Market St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Sep 8, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-25-04111