18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
55
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 9/8/2025, Mohamed Sallh was charged with Retail Theft (M) for taking $293 worth of clothing from Boscov's in May 2025.
Sallh is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2899 Whiteford Rd
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Sep 8, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-25-03192