To follow Springettsbury Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Springettsbury Township Police Department.
18 2706 (A)(1) TERRORISTIC THREATS18 2701 (A)(3) SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
70
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Eyes
On 10/3/25, James Owens was charged with Terroristic Threats (M) and Simple Assault for threatening a friend with a knife and a screwdriver.
Owens is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
3000 block of Eastern BlvdYork, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Oct 3, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
43-25-07465
To subscribe to Springettsbury Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe