18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
300 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 7/22/25, Ruth Myers was charged with Retail Theft (M) for taking approximately $248 worth of merchandise from Walmart.
Myers is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2801 E Market St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Jul 22, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-25-04258