18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
65
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
White
Eyes
Brown
On 8/27/25, Samuel Martinez-Lebron was charged with Retail Theft (M) for concealing over $440 worth of merchandise from Walmart.
Martinez-Lebron is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2801 E Market St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Aug 27, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-25-03345