18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
53
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 5/11/25, Hayes Hughes was charged with Retail Theft (S) for switching price tags on items at Walmart.
Hughes is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2801 E Market St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
May 11, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-25-03301