To follow Springettsbury Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Springettsbury Township Police Department.
18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
23
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On 9/12/25, Elizabeth Hardesty was charged with Retail Theft (S) for taking approximately $20 worth of food from Giant.
Hardesty is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2415 E Market StYork, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Sep 12, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-25-06088