18 3921 A THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
Age
55
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Hazel
On 8/14/25, Thomas Golden was charged with Theft by Unlawful Taking (F) for stealing funds from his business. Total loss is estimated at $60,000.
Golden is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Eastern Blvd
York, PA
Arrest Date
Aug 14, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
43-24-09222