18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Black
On 10/9/25, Ryan Doherty was charged with Retail Theft (S) for taking $4 worth of drinks from Sheetz.
Doherty is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
3998 E Market St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Oct 9, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-25-06796