To follow Springettsbury Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Springettsbury Township Police Department.
18 2718 (A)(1) STRANGULATION18 2701 (A)(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT18 2706 (A)(1) TERRORISTIC THREATS18 2709 (A)(1) HARASSMENT
Age
40
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Black
On 9/22/25, Jesus Cruz-Rivera was charged with Strangulation (F) for strangling and threatening his girlfriend.
Cruz-Rivera is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Eastern Blvd2000 blockYork, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Sep 22, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
43-25-07092
To subscribe to Springettsbury Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe