To follow Springettsbury Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Springettsbury Township Police Department.
18 2718 (A)(1) STRANGULATION18 2701 (A)(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT18 2709 (A)(1) HARASSMENT
Age
22
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 9/11/2025, Stephen Codori Jr. was charged with Strangulation (F) after assaulting a girlfriend in a parking lot.
Codori is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Whiteford RdYork, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Sep 11, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
43-25-06720
To subscribe to Springettsbury Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe