18 3921 A THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 9/10/2025, Charles Cecela was charged with Theft by Unlawful Taking (M) for failing to return over $2,600 worth of company property after being terminated.
Cecela is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
N Sherman St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Sep 10, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
43-24-09189