To follow Springettsbury Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Springettsbury Township Police Department.
18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
19
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
On 5/6/25, Tracy Allen was charged with Retail Theft (M) for taking 112 items valued at $970 from Walmart.
Allen is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2801 E Market StYork, PA 17402
Arrest Date
May 6, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-25-03176