tfv.jpg

Items Stolen From Vehicles

May 16th, 2023
Description

Newberry Township Police are investigating multiple thefts from vehicles in the area of Kristen Dr., Rolling Hills Ct. and Paddock Ct. The thefts occurred during the overnight hours of May 15, 2023 and May 16, 2023. Residents are asked to check any security cameras or doorbell cameras in this area. Please report any information related to this incident to Newberry Township Police by calling (717)-938-2608. 

Location

Kristen Dr.
Etters, PA 17319

Date Issued

May 16, 2023

Incident Type

Theft

tfv.jpg