To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) count of Corruption of Minors (M1)(1) count of Simple Assault (M2)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Ashley Lee Keezel of 2nd Avenue was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on the 1000 block of Second Avenue.
Location
1000 block of Second AvenueManchester, PA 17345
Arrest Date
Feb 2, 2021
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe