Photo of Reynolds, Lucas John

Reynolds, Lucas John

Title 18 6111 G4II Materially false written statement - purchase delivery transfer of firearm (F3)
Title 18 4904 B Statement Under Penalty (M3)

Age

45

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 9"

Weight

120 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Blue

WARRANTMost Wanted
Apr 24th, 2023
Description

On 10/9/21, LUCAS J. REYNOLDS (age 45) of Dillsburg, attempted to purchase a firearm at Bluestone Firearms, located at 121 Bluestone Road, York.  Based on information received from PA State Police and the Firearms Transaction Record, a LWTPD Officer charged REYNOLDS with committing the acts of FALSE WRITTEN STATEMENT (F3) and STATEMENT UNDER PENALTY (M3) on 4/19/23.  An Arrest Warrant was issued for LUCAS JOHN REYNOLDS out of MDJ 19-3-01 Judge Fishel’s Office. 

REYNOLDS is presumed to be innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.

Click on the red “Submit A Tip” box below or call the station at 717-244-8055 with information on LUCAS REYNOLDS’ whereabouts.

Charges

Location

Bluestone Firearms
121 Bluestone Road
Wrightsville, PA 17368

Date Issued

Apr 19, 2023

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-19301-CR-0000177-2023

Reference ID

LWT-23-00862

Issuing Authority

MDJ 19-3-01 Judge John H. Fishel

Holding Department

Lower Windsor Township Police