Photo of MARTIN, LENELL E Jr.

MARTIN, LENELL E Jr.

Title 18 6111 G4II Materially false written statement - purchase delivery transfer of firearm (F3)
Title 18 4904 B Statement Under Penalty (M3)

Age

23

Race

Black

Gender

Male

Height

6' 2"

Weight

160 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Jan 18th, 2023
Description

On 6/24/21, LENELL E. MARTIN JR (age 22) of York, attempted to purchase a firearm at Bluestone Firearms, located at 121 Bluestone Road, York.  Based on information received from PA State Police and the Firearms Transaction Record, a LWTPD Officer charged LENELL JR with the committing the acts of FALSE WRITTEN STATEMENT and STATEMENT UNDER PENALTY on 1/17/23.  An Arrest Warrant was issued for LENELL E. MARTIN JR, out of MDJ 19-3-01 Judge Fishel’s Office. 

Click on the red “Submit A Tip” box below or call the station at 717-244-8055 with information on LENELL MARTIN’s whereabouts.

MARTIN is presumed to be innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.

Charges

Location

Bluestone Firearms
121 Bluestone Road
York, PA 17406

Date Issued

Jan 17, 2023

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-19301-CR-0000038-2023

Reference ID

LWT-22-02842

Issuing Authority

MDJ 19-3-01 Judge John H. Fishel

Holding Department

Lower Windsor Township Police