Photo not available for COLON, CHARLES

COLON, CHARLES

Title 18 4904 B Statement Under Penalty (M3)
18 5503 A4 Disorderly Conduct (S)

Age

51

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

6' 0"

Weight

175 lbs

Hair

Bald

Eyes

Green

ARREST
Mar 23rd, 2023
Description

On 9/8/2021 at approximately 11:16 am, CHARLES COLON (age 50) of Lancaster was charged with committing the act(s) of Statement Under Penalty and DC while at Bluestone Firearms.  Based on the incident, an officer with the Lower Windsor Township Police Department filed charges against COLON on 3/13/23 at MDJ 19-3-01 Judge Fishel’s Office.

A preliminary hearing will be scheduled.

COLON is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.

Charges

Location

BLUESTONE FIREARMS
121 BLUESTONE ROAD
YORK, PA 17406

Arrest Date

Mar 13, 2023

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Reference ID

LWT-23-00518