Photo of Robey, Corey Alan

Robey, Corey Alan

Indirect Criminal Contempt (Protection From Abuse Order Violation)

Age

35

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

6' 3"

Weight

290 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Blue

ARREST
May 25th, 2023
Description

Robey was arrested and charged for indirect criminal contempt following a protection order violation reported in the 100 block of Eisenhower Drive.  He was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Department for further disposition. 

Charges

Location

100 Blk Eisenhower Drive
Hanover, PA 17331

Arrest Date

May 24, 2023

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Reference ID

24-23-04620