Photo of Bower, Bradley A

Bower, Bradley A

Simple Assault

Age

55 (at time of arrest)

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

6' 0"

Weight

250 lbs

Hair

Bald

Eyes

Hazel

ARREST
Created Mar 21st, 2019 | Updated Apr 1st, 2019
Description

The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 55-year old Bradley A. Bower of Brandt Avenue, New Cumberland after police were dispatched to a report of an active assault at Giant Food Store, 130 Old York Road, New Cumberland on February 2, 2019.  Brandt assaulted the cashier because of the way the cashier was bagging his groceries.

Charges
Simple Assault

Location

130 Old York Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070

Arrest Date

Mar 21, 2019

Reference ID

20190202M0025